The WCS Sports Conference is set to have over 60 athletes to continue their careers at the collegiate level during ceremonies held on National Signing Day.  Here is the comprehensive list of students:  (Note: this list will be updated throughout he day)

Name School Sport College
Jackson Vroon Brentwood CC/Track Belmont
Sam Fischer Brentwood Tennis University of Alabama
Jacob Gossett Brentwood Baseball Maryville
Spencer Klinsky Brentwood Swimming Miami University in Ohio
Kamryn Carter Brentwood Volleyball McKendree University
Keely Kaufman Brentwood Volleyball Cumberland University
Preston Victory Brentwood Lacrosse Ohio Northern
Tucker Day Brentwood Football Mississippi State
Cameron Williams Brentwood Soccer ETSU
Taylor Vroon Brentwood CC/Track Belmont
McKenna Morello Brentwood Swimming University of Tennessee
Annie Paris Brentwood Golf Rhodes
Christian LaBreche Brentwood Football UT Martin
Billy Creger Centennial Baseball Samford
Reilly Fulton Centennial Volleyball Freed Hardeman
Abigail Wiser Centennial Volleyball Bethel
Kelsey Fearing Centennial Lacrosse Univ. of the Cumberlands-KY
Kalen Fearing Centennial Lacrosse Tennessee Wesleyn
Avery Truelove Centennial Track Lee
Lynna Taylor Centennial Track Lee
Blake Simzisko Centennial Lacrosse Tennesee Wesleyn
Senturian Dereaux Centennial Football Bethel
Connor Hatcher Centennial Football SW Assembly of God Univ.
Conner Tremayne Centennial Football Morehead State
Nick Bell Centennial Football University of Dayton
Bre Carlton Franklin Volleyball Union
Jonathan Giles Franklin Baseball Transylvania
Andrew Winningham Franklin Baseball Transylvania
Caden Williams Franklin Football Army
Rachael DePriest Franklin G Soccer MTSU
Madison Smith Franklin G Soccer Ole Miss
Lofton Cotton Franklin Baseball Vol State
Alex Gaca Franklin Football Memphis
J.P Batarseh Franklin Football Austin Peay
Barrett Brown Franklin Football Memphis
Grayson Murphy Independence Basketball Belmont
Julie Garst Independence Girls Soccer Belmont
Christy Crews Independence Softball Bethel College
Shelby McAllister Independence Volleyball Huntington College
Brandon Hines Independence Football UT Knoxville
Peyton Wigginton Page Baseball MTSU
Colin Lamb Page CC Dayton
Brianna Morgheim Page Volleyball Belmont Abbey
Peyton Clark Page Softball Rhodes
Tyler Gardner Page Football Austin Peay
Brent Cimaglia Page Football UT Knoxville
Cruze Kerrigan Page Football Centre
Morgan Ainsworth RHS Girls Lacrosse Georgetown College
Ann Catherine Blackburn RHS Girls Golf Belmont University
Sophia Patonis RHS Softball Alcorn State University
Sydney Logan RHS Volleyball Belmont Abbey College
Patrick Leitten RHS Football Duke University
Tanner Munzel RHS Boys Golf Christian Brothers University
Evan Bentley RHS Boys Lacrosse Birmingham-Southern College
Blare Gerido RHS Girls Soccer University of TN Martin
Pat Leitten RHS Football Duke University
Baker Lockhart RHS Soccer Belmont University
Cater Nelson RHS Football University of the Cumberlands
Grace Parson RHS Girls Soccer Belmont University
Blake Sams RHS Boys Soccer University of North Florida
Wade Lopiccolo Summit Baseball Transylvania
Reed Johnson Summit Baseball Freed Hardeman
John Carter Summit Basketball Naval Academy
Shelby Penning Summit Softball Chattanooga St.
Matt Melendy Summit Track Univerist of the Cumberlands
Emily Szymanski Summit Softball UT Chattanooga
Haley Jones Summit Soccer Cumberland University

 

 

 

The Signing Day Livestream from Buffalo Wings and Rings is: https://livestream.com/accounts/5076979/events/6957291/videos/148289313

Here is the timestamps fo guests: 

Landon Guidry (Independence Football) Miss. State 5:30
Brent Cigmaglia (Page Football) Uinversity of Tennessee 5:30
Josh Goodwin, Head Boys Basketball Coach, Summit High School 10:30
John Carter (Summit Basketball) Navy 10:30
Brentwood Athletic Signees Talk 21:50
Tucker Day (Brentwood High School) Miss. State 26:00
Danny Borne, Ravenwood Atheltics Director 37:00
Blake Same (Ravenwood Socer) Univeristy of North Flordia 37:00
Baker Lockhart (Ravenwood Soccer)  Belmont Univeristy 37:00
Keller Mckemson (Independence Girls Soccer)  Montavallo 52:50
Centennial Athletics Signees Talk 57:50
Franklin Athletics Signees Talk 1:07:30
Coach Matt Kriesky, Centennial Head Football Coach 1:16:30
Nick Bell (Centennial Football) Univeristy of Dayton 1:16:30
Senturian Dereaux (Centennial Football)  Bethel 1:16:30
Connor Tremayne (Centennial Football) Morehead State 1:16:30
Darrin Joines, Head Boys Basketball Coach, Franklin High School 1:29
Christian LeBreche (Brentwood Football)  UT Martin 1:42:30
Independence Athletics Signees Talk 1:51:30
Page Athletics Signees Talk 1:57:20
Ravenwood Athletics Signees Talk 1:59:50
Summit Athletics Signees Talk 2:01
Caden Williams (Franklin Football)  Army 2:06:45
JP Bartaseh (Franklin Football)   Austin Peay 2:06:45
Billy Creger (Centennial Baseball)  Samford 2:12:50