The 3rd Annual WILLCOs was held May 23rd at The Factory in Franklin. To see the event in its entirety please click here: NOTE (audio out until the 16 min mark) https://livestream.com/accounts/5076979/events/7428700/videos/156859925

The Finalists and Winners have been named for all categories.  Here is the complete list: 

Sport         Category   WINNER  
Girls XCountry Annika Sleenhof Ravenwood            
Girls XCountry Gigi Maddox Page     Girls XC   Annika Sleenhof Ravenwood
Girls XCountry Addie Coggins Independence            
Boys XCountry Brodey Hasty Brentwood            
Boys XCountry Matthew Young Franklin     Boys XC   Brodey Hasty Brentwood
Boys XCountry Diego Zuazua Nolensville            
Girls Golf Annie Paris Brentwood            
Girls Golf Taylor Qualls Independence     Girls Golf   Annie Paris Brentwood
Girls Golf Mackenzie McGrath Centennial            
Girls Golf Ann Catherine Blackburn Ravenwood            
Boys Golf Trenton Johnson Brentwood            
Boys Golf John Korjenek Page     Boys Golf   Trenton Johnson Brentwood
Boys Golf Michael Shears Franklin            
Volleyball Logan Eggleston Brentwood            
Volleyball Bre Carlton Franklin     Volleyball   Logan Eggleston Brentwood
Volleyball Lanie Vantrease Page            
Football (Defense) David Demke Independence            
Football (Defense) Chris Dahl Page     Football (Defense)   David Demke Independence
Football (Defense) Conner Palk Franklin            
Football (Offense) Brandon Hines Independence            
Football (Offense) Tai Carter Summit     Football (Offense)   Brandon Hines Independence
Football (Offense) Jake Bethard Fairview            
Football POY Landon Guidry Independence            
Football POY Tai Carter Summit     Football POY   Landon Guidry Independence
Football POY Christain LaBreche Brentwood            
Girls Soccer Karlie Paschall Ravenwood            
Girls Soccer Julie Garst Independence            
Girls Soccer Emma Sanders Page     Girls Soccer   Peyton DePriest Franklin
Girls Soccer Peyton DePriest Franklin            
Girls Basketball Faith Wilken Page            
Girls Basketball Kiera Downey Ravenwood     Girls Basketball   Kiera Downey Ravenwood
Girls Basketball Holly Harris Franklin            
Girls Basketball Shantell Flye Centennial            
Boys Basketball Kellen King Brentwood            
Boys Basketball John Carter Summit     Boys Basketball   Grayson Murphy Independence
Boys Basketball Grayson Murphy Independence            
Boys Basketball Nick Burns Page            
Girls Wrestling Peyton Marsh Page            
Girls Wrestling Zanaya Shropshire Independence     Girls Wrestling   Zanaya Shropshire Independence
Boys Wrestling Houston Tywater Page            
Boys Wrestling Isaiah Demello Independence     Boys Wrestling   Jack Shrader Franklin
Boys Wrestling Jack Shrader Franklin            
Girls Bowling Katie Carpenter Summit     Girls Bowling   Camy Barber Brentwood
Girls Bowling Camy Barber Brentwood            
Girls Bowling Madison Brentson Independence            
Boys Bowling Michael Krewson Summit            
Boys Bowling Brandon Buckley Page     Boys Bowling   Michael Krewson Summit
Boys Bowling Justin Hammers Brentwood            
Cheer Hanna Diele Ravenwood            
Cheer Erin Gardner Franklin     Cheer   Erin Gardner Franklin
Cheer Laura Provence Brentwood            
Dance Chloe Mayenknecht Brentwood            
Dance Hayley Diggs Ravenwood     Dance   Hayley Diggs Ravenwood
Dance Claire Hamblen Centennial            
Girls Tennis Somer Henry Brentwood     Girls Tennis   Somer Henry Brentwood
Girls Tennis Micayla May Page            
Girls Tennis Emma Marrs Ravenwood            
Boys Tennis Cliff Herring Ravenwood            
Boys Tennis Issac May Page            
Boys Tennis Sam Fischer Brentwood     Boys Tennis   Sam Fischer Brentwood
Girls Track Addie Coggins Independence            
Girls Track Gigi Maddox Page            
Girls Track Riley White Ravenwood     Girls Track   Riley White Ravenwood
Boys Track Jake Merryman Fairview            
Boys Track TJ Sheffield Independence     Boys Track   TJ Sheffield Independence
Boys Track Elijah Dryer Ravenwood            
Boys Track Davis Bove Centennial            
Boys Track Jackson Vroon Brentwood            
Boys Soccer Nick Burns Page            
Boys Soccer Joseph Malloy Franklin     Boys Soccer   Joseph Malloy Franklin
Boys Soccer Blake Sams Ravenwood            
Softball Hannah Koenig Brentwood     Softball   Hannah Koenig Brentwood
Softball Macy Lyle Ravenwood            
Softball Jenna Johnson Page            
Baseball Robert Hassell Independence            
Baseball Lofton Cotton Franklin     Baseball   Robert Hassell Independence
Baseball Peyton Wiggington Page            
Baseball Kyle Brennan Centennial            
                 
Female AOY Logan Eggleston Brentwood Volleyball            
  Kiera Downey Ravenwood Basketball     FAOY   Logan Eggleston Brentwood
  Riley White Ravenwood Track            
  Somer Henry Brentwood Tennis            
                 
Male AOY Brodey Hasty Brentwood XC            
  TJ Sheffield Independence Football/Track     MAOY   Grayson Murphy Independence
  Grayson Murphy Indpendence Basketball            
  Jack Shrader Franklin Wrestling            
                 
Athletic Trainer of the Year Meg Stockham Summit            
Media Student OY Cam Wilson Ravenwood            
Courage Award Hunter Garstin Independence            
Sportsmanship Hunter Dupree Independence            
Student Athlete Award Emma Sanders Page Girls Soccer            
Female Team of the Year Brentwood Volleyball Centennial Basketball Ravenwood XC   FTOY   Brentwood Volleyball    
Male Team of the Year Indy Football Indy Basketball Brentwood Basketball    MTOY   Indy Basketball  
FCOY Barbara Campbell Tony Hill Erica Powell   FCOY   Barbara Campbell Brentwood Volleyball
MCOY Scott Blade Greg Glass Greg Shirley   MCOY   Greg Glass Indpendence Boys Basketball